Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Ransom Notes Keep Falling Out Your Mouth, Midsweet Talk, Newspaper Word Cut-Outs.

Speak No Feeling, No I Don't Believe You. You Don't Care A Bit, No You Don't Care A Bit.

I can't believe how many fake people surround me. And how many of them i claim as a best friend. It's pathetic, well hell. I'm pathetic for choosing to be friends with them still. Why are us girls like that? Why can we act like we are best friends with someone and then five seconds later, talk shit behind their back? I wish we were more like guys in the respect, throw a punch, get it over with and then go back to being friends. Why is it so socially unacceptable for a girl to throw a punch, I mean the crap that we talk is equally if not more hurtful.

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

I Could Really Use A Wish Right Now.

Can we pretend that airplanes in the night sky are like shooting stars?

Sometimes i wish that things were different. I wish i was a different, better person.I hate being a disappointment. But yet it's hard to change the habits that hae been set in stone. I wonder if we will ever advance enough in technology to time travel. I would definatly appreciate a handy tool like that....

Monday, May 3, 2010

You're Such A BackStabber!

Girl, your such a backstabber,
taking and twisting it down your so manipulating
Run your mouth more than everyone I've ever known
And everybody knows it
Girl Talk talk
your looking like a lunatic

I'm pissed. Like Legit pissed. Have you ever gotten so angry it just ruins your whole day and makes you almost cry at the smallest things? Yeah, well, today was that day for me. My friend, who so graciously stole the last guy i was talking to is now on the prowl for my new guy. Nice friend right? She came to work yesterday talking about some guy she had hung out with 3 times last week. And she kept wanting me to guess who it was and saying i was gonna be so jealous, i finally guessed the guy i have been talking to and i was right. She then proceeded to tell me they hooked up. AND SHE KNEW THE WHOLE TIME I HAVE LIKED HIM!!! It was like she was bragging to me about hooking up with a guy i liked! Is it wrong to feel like hitting her...? >:/